2019 Event Results

for 2019 Bowhunter Mail-In

Return To Event Results

PWFFSLR - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Taylor Vandygriff Massillon, OH 55 --
PWMBHFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Callen Morgan Canfield, OH 221 --
CFFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kylie Kruse Vermilion, OH 291 7
Eva Birdwell Vermillion, OH 282 4
Kaelynn Boyd Lebanon, OH 79 --
CFBB - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Tristen Shaffer Wooster, OH 254 3
Lola Sexton Sullivan, OH 207 --
Kynnedy Eiland Fairfield, OH 127 1
CFBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Luciana Vigliotti Lowellville, OH 290 6
Maggie Hall Salem, OH 273 3
Brooke Livingston Hubbard, OH 271 1
Reese Livingston Hubbard, OH 259 2
Calla Martin Canal Fulton, OH 256 2
Tinley Holman Fostoria, OH 231 2
Lilah Angus North Lima, OH 230 1
Ava Gochenour Clinton, OH 223 1
Jyllian Holman Fostoria, OH 222 1
CFFSLR - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Maggie Dicken 29 --
Mackenzie Chavayda -- --
CMFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jace Walters Elyria, OH 308 12
Owen Lange New Franklin, OH 307 6
Zachary Ohlin Poland, OH 290 5
Aidan May Boardman, OH 185 --
CMBB - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Martin Miller 141 1
Lucas Frary Burbank, OH 79 1
CMBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Wayne Hitchcock Shreve, OH 300 6
Lane ADKINS CLINTON, OH 288 3
Colton Hall Salem, OH 273 2
Tyler Miller Hartville, OH 263 4
Luca Leone Beloit, OH 248 1
YFFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rylee McBride Austintown, OH 303 11
Eliza Isgro Salem, OH 303 8
Emily Isgro Salem, OH 297 5
Paige McBride Austintown, OH 287 3
Emma Kist Loveland, OH 265 6
Rylee Rickert Greenville, PA 198 2
Maggie Fairchild 185 1
YFBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Anna Gochenour Clinton, OH 261 2
Lauren Bezdek Rogers, OH 256 1
Dylan Aubel Canfield, OH 243 2
Hailey Urban Vermilion, OH 237 2
Payton Murphy Doylestown, OH 232 4
Jordan James Lyndhurst, OH 213 --
McKenna Sweeney Youngstown, OH 204 --
Fiona Miller 192 1
Shelbi Fernholz Boardman, OH 161 --
YFFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Sophie Yingling Shaker Heights, OH 115 1
Racheal Stringer 15 --
YMFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dylan Hudson Shreve, OH 287 4
Payton Birdwell Vermilion, OH 254 3
Hunter Stevens Fairfield, OH 247 1
Tanner Boyd Lebanon, OH 244 3
Aaron Welch Sandusky, OH 210 --
Jackson Lindow Ohio, OH 165 1
YMBB - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Aiden Limoco Cincinnati, OH 53 1
YMBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Logan Urban Vermilion, OH 295 3
Tate Cole 258 3
Kaleb Cook Amherst, OH 256 2
Garrett Morgan Canfield, OH 254 2
Ryan Goforth 245 --
Corey Moorman 236 2
Connor Morgan Canfield, OH 231 1
JT Palmer Canfield, OH 222 --
Zachary Skeens Grafton, OH 217 1
Dominic Mullins Canfield, OH 178 1
YMFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Philip Case Aurora, OH 238 3
Nikolai Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 219 2
Timothy Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 164 --
Srihith G√†ngireddygari Mason, OH 142 2
YAFFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brieonna Sewinsky Greenville, PA 315 12
Ena Walter Greenville, PA 311 13
Mikayla Nutt Mineral Ridge, OH 302 8
Jazmine Trinidad Cincinnati, OH 297 9
Josie Trinidad Cincinnati, OH 295 6
Emily Burch Liberty Court, OH 270 2
Reese Loebick 257 2
Alexa Apanasewicz Poland, OH 249 1
YAFBB - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jula Creech Liberty Twp, OH 140 1
YAFBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Baylee Deer Wilmington, OH 309 5
Sydney Ohlin Poland, OH 304 9
Amani Wadi-Ramahi Austintown, OH 274 3
Carly Hall Salem, OH 270 4
Alexis Angus North Lima, OH 268 6
Yadieliz Maldonado Elyria, OH 244 1
YAFFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kira Gaffney Avon, OH 277 2
Ceridwyn Salyers Eaton, OH 262 3
Michaela Witt Shaker Heights, OH 257 --
Hannah Best Maple hts, OH 201 --
Jacqueline Kim 172 --
Kayleigh Billett Cleveland, OH 107 --
Alisa Leskov 83 --
YAMFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 316 16
Andrew Herman Greenville, PA 313 8
Angelo DePalmo Canfield, OH 311 16
Alex Rusu CANFIELD, OH 307 11
Glenn Rafferty Akron, OH 296 15
Gavin Batdorff Berlin Center, OH 292 6
Finn Sullivan 241 1
Connor Sigler Canfield, OH 239 1
YAMBB - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ryan Garrity Hamilton, OH 69 --
YAMBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ian Reese Trenton, OH 294 4
Stephen 'Fin' Walters Elyria, OH 276 2
Joseph Josesp Columbia Station, OH 266 1
James Blevins Pepper Pike, OH 263 3
Collin Daniels Parma Hts, OH 252 1
Cameron Armstrong Akron, OH 243 --
Jacob Lanterman Austintown, OH 232 1
Christian Adkins Salem, OH 215 1
YAMFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Reid Garrity Hamilton, OH 238 3
Sebastian Hantz 57 1
SFFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rongyu Wu Maineville, OH 251 --
SFBB - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Tyna Anderton West Chester, OH 97 --
SFBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Linda Husk Elyria, OH 223 --
SMFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ken Alexander Kinsman, OH 316 22
David Schmackers Coldwater, OH 314 15
Harold Mobley 314 11
Brian Thompson Ravenna, OH 313 17
Allen Knisley Springfield, OH 307 14
Michael Gossard Sidney, OH 307 12
Jerry Allread Wellington, OH 307 12
Mike Hawkinberry Amherst, OH 301 8
Eric Hilton East Sparta, OH 297 6
Mike Monroe 292 9
Sam Arlia Seven Hills, OH 288 8
Steve Andresh Bay Village, OH 245 1
SMBB - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Charles Hantz 35 --
SMBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Richard Hardway Elyria, OH 313 11
Mark Dabney Avon lake, OH 312 16
Keith Meadows Akron, OH 300 8
Bruce Saylor 286 6
Dale Shafer Kinsman, OH 276 2
Scott Emery Elyria, OH 244 1
SMFSLR - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Paul Black Lebanon, OH 290 1
Douglas Pritchett Lorain, OH 249 --
Sam Arendec Olmsted Falls, OH 236 2
Chatham Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 228 1
Michael Kramer North Royalton, OH 221 --
Steve Newcomb Grafton, OH 161 1
John Walkosak -- --
SSFFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Gail Yahn Columbus, OH 284 5
Regina Brett Cleveland Heights, OH 265 1
SSFFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Connie Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 269 3
SSMFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jeff Apel Martin, OH 313 18
Steve Wyrick Hamilton, OH 308 10
Daniel McCabe Akron, OH 306 12
Dean Stebner Mayfield Heights, OH 305 7
John Siebert Madison, OH 281 3
Larry Woods Wakeman, OH 280 6
SSMBB - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Starley Shelton Swanton, OH 227 2
Frank Faulhaber North Royalton, OH 149 2
Philip McMahan Chillcothe, OH 80 1
SSMBHFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Daniel Singleton 293 8
Denis Smith Vickery, OH 282 3
Richard Patterson 230 --
SSMFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rich Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 262 --
MSMFS - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dan Worthington Anna, OH 298 6
James Yahn Columbus, OH 295 7
Glenn Baker Lisbon, OH 294 5
Doug Sheliga Chardon, OH 292 5
MSMBB - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Norman Ogg Fostoria, OH 209 --
AFFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 318 17
Breanna Rutkowski Millbury, OH 311 11
Alison Todd Perrysville, OH 309 14
Julie Guilfoyle Cincinnati, OH 305 9
Autumne Vandygriff Massillon, OH 293 7
Beverly Stambul Bessemer, PA -- --
AFBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Fawn Girard Martinsville, OH 279 4
Daniel Leskov 46 --
AFBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Nicole Stump Wooster, OH 295 4
Bridgett Crawford North Royalton, OH 289 3
Cassie Chambliss Wadsworth, OH 277 3
Alyssa Britton Ashland, OH 270 4
Myah Scott Canfield, OH 245 2
AFFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chelsea Obrebski Hamilton, OH 288 2
Olivia Farris Middleburgh Heights, OH 239 3
Erin Davenport Berea, OH 232 1
Julie Wodh 86 --
Claire Walkosak -- --
AFTRAD - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Tiffany Sexton Sullivan, OH 114 --
AMFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Chuck Amos Shreve, OH 319 21
Chad Ratta Fredricksburg, OH 318 25
Dan Stewart Monroeville, OH 317 20
Cameron Freed Rawson, OH 316 22
Tony Holman Fostoria, OH 316 20
Mike Hudson Shreve, OH 316 18
Josh Pitts Sidney, OH 315 18
Dan Murphy Doylestown, OH 315 16
Jeremy Kunsman Leroy, OH 314 18
Larry Stambul JR Bessemer, PA 314 15
Travis Leyman Salem, OH 314 15
William Stevenson Clinton, OH 313 19
Joshua Light Parma, OH 313 18
2nd Flight
David Sharp Sidney, OH 312 14
John Welch Sandusky, OH 312 13
Joshua Simms Hartville, OH 312 12
Wayne Kruse Vermilion, OH 311 11
Troy Clawson Lebanon, OH 310 18
Timothy Rutkowski Millbury, OH 310 16
Eric Harsanye Salem, OH 310 14
Adam Thompson Streetsboro, OH 310 13
Eric Ohlin Poland, OH 310 12
Jason Evoy North Canton, OH 309 11
Kevin Mowers Mogadore, OH 309 10
Joshua Harlan Brookpark, OH 309 9
Marc Barr Pomeory, OH 308 22
3rd Flight
Travis Tracey Irwin, OH 308 18
Seth Guthrie Groveport, OH 308 10
Matthew Pollock Elyria, OH 306 5
Anthony Livingston Hubbard, OH 302 9
Adam Smrdel Wadsworth, OH 301 5
Tyler Kleiman Willoughby Hills, OH 295 3
Dave Fletcher Wooster, OH 292 6
Steve Scott Canfield, OH 291 5
Hayden Green Monroeville, OH 290 8
Jeffrey Birdwell Vermilion, OH 285 3
Kent Clemson Chardon, OH 279 5
James Boyd Lebanon, OH 264 2
James Smith New Carlisle, OH -- --
AMBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Matthew Haney West Salem, OH 229 1
Frank Jr. Faulhaber Parma, OH 183 1
Alex Creech Liberty Twp, OH 159 1
AMBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Kyle Roush Seville, OH 317 18
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 314 13
Raymond Urban Vermilion, OH 312 16
Jason Austin Salem, OH 311 14
James Quinanola Columbia Station, OH 310 12
Randy Miller Glenmont, OH 310 12
Chad Verhoff Novelty, OH 309 13
Philip Turske Big Prairie, OH 308 8
Cody Warnock Wellsville, OH 307 15
Brian Crawford Wooster, OH 306 7
Willie Smith Amherst, OH 305 8
Kevin Barto Darlington, PA 302 8
Jason Reese Trenton, OH 300 8
Todd Shafer Kinsman, OH 299 6
Gerald c Zamrzla III Chardon, OH 298 5
2nd Flight
Dale Manasmith 295 4
Matt Homan 295 2
Joe Martell Greenhills, OH 293 3
Ryan Stump Wooster, OH 291 5
Bob Cheisty 289 6
James Wade 288 4
Brian James Lyndhurst, OH 274 3
Rodney Dalton Sabina, OH 272 2
Kevin Schuler Cincinnati, OH 265 1
Rick Palmer Canfield, OH 264 3
Patrick Fernholz Boardman, OH 258 3
Matthew Sharp Fredericktown, OH 254 6
Brad Angus North Lima, OH 245 1
Chad Nash 221 --
AMFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brad Davis Pleasant City, OH 287 8
Craig Yingling Shaker Heights, OH 251 2
Jeff Loebick 245 --
Brad Dicken 110 --
Scott Chavayda 103 --
Brad Hunt 100 --
AMTRAD - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Logan Glassburn 225 2
Benjamin Stamper Dublin, OH 157 1
CXBM - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Crossbow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jim Coombe Mason, OH 296 6
PFFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brandie Martin Loudonville, OH 317 22
PMFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 320 30
Brent Platt Cranberry Township, PA 320 29
Colton Hamilton Bessemer, PA 320 28
Philip Charette Akron, OH 320 21
Skip Zmuginsky Toledo, OH 319 24
Justin Martin Loudonville, OH 318 27
Randy Morocco Columbiana, OH 318 23
Guests
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Mike Parrish 316 22
Scott Wills Kingston, OH 310 9
Cody Isner 309 6
Guy Fleming Highland Heights, OH 308 12
Lucas Harris Wooster, OH 306 7
Jose Vega Fairfield, OH 304 7
Tom Carr 300 9
Shannon Reynolds 300 9
Jim Newton 300 9
Aaron Klema 300 3
Mike Oleksy Garfield Heights, OH 296 6
Logan Reynolds 294 6
Walker Mayer 287 7
Hayden Tiliske West Salem, OH 287 4
Easter Swain 286 5
John Fulton Springfield, OH 278 5
Veronica Pence Columbus, OH 278 4
William Nicholson 278 4
Jay Swain 277 2
Amber Moss Chillicothe, OH 274 3
Eric Deer Wilmington, OH 269 3
Marvin Eddy 263 3
Frank Blair 262 --
Ron Russell 256 2
Tad Kidd 250 3
Glenn Fink Chillicothe, OH 232 1
Josh Christopher 228 2
Warren Cochran 226 1
Matt Oleksy North royalton, OH 221 2
James Craig Wierton, WV 217 1
Tom Simmons 217 --
Judy Sorrell 210 4
Robin Swain 205 1
Bryn Kandel Austintown, OH 200 --
Jerry Oleksy GARFIELD HTS, OH 175 --
Adam Colussy Wellsville, OH 166 1
Ed Sneyers 161 2
Shelbe Cochran 159 --
Jacob Eaton 147 1
Trenton Peacock 133 2
Matthew Lehman Columbiana, OH 128 --
Ken Girard Martinsville, OH 123 1
Terry Deers 67 --
Chris Marshall 21 --
Key:
First Place Second Place Third Place
Club Directory