2019 Event Results

for 2019 Flint Round Mail-In

Return To Event Results

PWFBHFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ava Lange New Franklin, OH 210 7
PWMBHFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lane Niekamp 241 8
CFFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kylie Kruse Vermilion, OH 265 19
Eva Birdwell Vermillion, OH 251 20
CFBB - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Taylor Craven Middletown, OH 226 3
Abigail (Abby) Bartlett Hamilton, OH 223 8
Lola Sexton Sullivan, OH 194 2
Kynnedy Eiland Fairfield, OH 174 1
Cara McKay Wooster, OH 169 1
CFBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Maggie Hall Salem, OH 272 27
Luciana Vigliotti Lowellville, OH 266 18
Megan Wade Vermilion, OH 245 6
Jyllian Holman Fostoria, OH 243 7
Ava Gochenour Clinton, OH 240 2
Calla Martin Canal Fulton, OH 227 5
Tinley Holman Fostoria, OH 195 3
CFFSLR - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Peyton Smith Lawrenceburg, IN 245 5
Olivia Mcilvaine Fairfield, OH 237 5
CMFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Owen Lange New Franklin, OH 278 40
Jace Walters Elyria, OH 277 30
Zachary Ohlin Poland, OH 270 22
CMBB - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Eyan Craven Middletown, OH 159 --
CMBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Wayne Hitchcock Shreve, OH 279 45
Colton Hall Salem, OH 253 20
Evan McKay Wooster, OH 242 8
Brayden Mandeville 242 6
Callen Morgan Canfield, OH 236 8
Jackson Lindow Ohio, OH 229 4
Aidan May Boardman, OH 225 2
David Bialowas 187 5
CMFSLR - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kazuki Ishihara West Chester, OH 229 9
Adam Phelps II 106 --
YFFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Eliza Isgro Salem, OH 275 31
Paige McBride Austintown, OH 268 27
Rylee McBride Austintown, OH 260 18
YFBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Payton Murphy Doylestown, OH 257 18
Anna Gochenour Clinton, OH 250 16
Lauren Bezdek Rogers, OH 242 18
Dylan Aubel Canfield, OH 236 8
Fiona Miller Orville, OH 232 18
McKenna Sweeney Youngstown, OH 227 10
YMFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Carter Eibel New London, OH 278 40
Tyler Lenington Mogadore, OH 270 24
Hunter Stevens Fairfield, OH 269 24
Payton Birdwell Vermilion, OH 255 20
Aaron Welch Sandusky, OH 253 18
Jackson Lykins Fairfield, OH 240 9
YMBB - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Max Rossiter 164 3
Gavin Kelly 66 --
YMBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Logan Urban Vermilion, OH 272 23
Ryan Goforth Elyria, OH 255 20
Connor Morgan Canfield, OH 251 16
Kaleb Cook Amherst, OH 249 15
Garrett Morgan Canfield, OH 248 12
JT Palmer Canfield, OH 245 11
Dominic Mullins Canfield, OH 240 8
Tate Cole CLARKSVILLE, OH 234 6
Adam Colussy Wellsville, OH 203 4
Jacob Eaton Canfield, OH 195 2
YMFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Nikolai Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 253 11
Timothy Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 246 13
Luke Wade Maineville, OH 242 13
Philip Case Aurora, OH 227 4
YAFFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ena Walter Greenville, PA 277 41
Mikayla Nutt Mineral Ridge, OH 271 31
Emily Isgro Salem, OH 255 13
YAFBB - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Charlotte Adams Cincinnati, OH 201 3
YAFBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Baylee Deer Wilmington, OH 272 35
Sydney Ohlin Poland, OH 272 27
Carly Hall Salem, OH 271 28
Amani Wadi-Ramahi Austintown, OH 259 14
YAFFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jordyn Smith Lawrenceburg, IN 235 9
Hannah Best Maple hts, OH 216 5
Jacqueline Kim 192 --
Kayleigh Billett Cleveland, OH 190 3
YAMFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Angelo DePalmo Canfield, OH 280 45
Glenn Rafferty Akron, OH 280 45
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 278 43
Izik Moorman 278 40
Connor Sigler Canfield, OH 255 17
Simon Tropper 226 4
YAMBB - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ryan Garrity Hamilton, OH 160 2
YAMBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ian Reese Trenton, OH 277 34
Joseph Joseph Columbia Station, OH 269 27
Collin Daniels Parma Hts, OH 266 25
Christian Adkins Salem, OH 248 12
Ethan Ventling Cody, WY 232 10
YAMFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Reid Garrity Hamilton, OH 244 11
Logan Gormley 238 16
Sebastian Hantz 157 1
SFBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Diane Capell Elyria, OH 266 15
Linda Husk Elyria, OH 224 5
SMFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brian Thompson Ravenna, OH 279 49
Jerry Allread Wellington, OH 279 48
Mike Hawkinberry Amherst, OH 279 42
Harold Mobley 278 43
Ken Alexander Kinsman, OH 278 43
David Schmackers Coldwater, OH 278 41
Michael Gossard Sidney, OH 277 43
Jack Frost Columbus, OH 255 20
Tim Rininger Lisbon, OH 249 11
Steve Andresh Bay Village, OH 240 6
SMBB - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Frank Wurtz Perrysburg, OH 245 10
Scott Emery Elyria, OH 203 3
Charles Hantz 119 --
SMBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Richard Hardway Elyria, OH 278 38
Mark Dabney Avon lake, OH 276 40
Gerald c Zamrzla III Chardon, OH 276 39
Keith Meadows Akron, OH 275 34
SMFSLR - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Paul Black Lebanon, OH 257 17
Sam Arendec Olmsted Falls, OH 236 6
Steve Newcomb Grafton, OH 235 8
John Walkosak Lakewood, OH 214 4
SMTRAD - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Nicholas Sekreta BEREA, OH 199 3
SSFFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Gail Yahn Columbus, OH 264 30
SSFFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Connie Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 251 11
SSMFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Daniel McCabe Akron, OH 279 48
Jeff Apel Martin, OH 278 47
Larry Woods Wakeman, OH 275 30
Dean Stebner Mayfield Heights, OH 269 22
John Siebert Madison, OH 268 24
Fred Reimer North Royalton, OH 241 10
SSMBB - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Starley Shelton Swanton, OH 236 6
Frank Faulhaber North Royalton, OH 230 7
SSMBHFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Denis Smith Vickery, OH 262 19
SSMFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rich Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 248 8
Erik Flickinger Akron, OH 203 4
MSMFS - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dan Worthington Anna, OH 278 41
Douglas Sheliga Chardon, OH 264 18
James Yahn Columbus, OH 263 20
James Held Brunswick, OH 240 7
MSMBB - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Norman Ogg Fostoria, OH 239 6
MSMBHFS - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
John P Pfoh Broadview Hts, OH 238 4
MSMFSLR - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Steve Robinson Bucyrus, OH 262 23
Gunter Storjohann Cincinnati, OH 216 6
AFFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Breanna Rutkowski Millbury, OH 278 43
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 277 39
Autumne Vandygriff Massillon, OH 270 30
Alison Todd Perrysville, OH 269 37
AFBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Bridgett Crawford North Royalton, OH 278 34
Emily Ziehler Springboro, OH 250 9
AFFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chelsea Obrebski Hamilton, OH 271 19
Erin Fleak Johnstown, OH 249 15
Olivia Farris Middleburgh Heights, OH 245 10
Erin Davenport Berea, OH 227 2
Asuka Rogers 200 3
Corinne Calabrese 144 --
AFTRAD - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Laura Tonkin Lebanon, OH 151 2
AMFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Marc Barr Pomeory, OH 280 55
Cameron Freed Rawson, OH 280 55
Chad Ratta Millersburge, OH 280 55
Eric Cottrell Warren, OH 280 54
Zach Cromer Wooster, OH 280 54
Travis Leyman Salem, OH 280 53
Dan Stewart Monroeville, OH 280 52
Dan Murphy Doylestown, OH 280 51
Tony Holman Fostoria, OH 280 51
Josh Pitts Sidney, OH 280 50
Eric Harsanye Salem, OH 280 45
Joshua Harlan Brookpark, OH 279 47
Joshua Simms Hartville, OH 279 46
Wayne Kruse Vermilion, OH 279 43
Logan Glassburn 278 46
2nd Flight
John Welch Sandusky, OH 278 45
Stephen Ziehler SPRINGBORO, OH 278 36
Jeremy Kunsman Leroy, OH 277 44
Kevin Mowers Mogadore, OH 277 43
Ken Thorne Garrettsville, OH 277 42
Adam Thompson Streetsboro, OH 277 40
Timothy Rutkowski Millbury, OH 277 39
Joshua Light Parma, OH 277 37
Jeffrey Birdwell Vermilion, OH 275 34
Lucas Harris Wooster, OH 275 34
Brandon Groves West Farmington, OH 274 45
Hayden Green Monroeville, OH 272 27
Michael Niekamp 271 21
Tyler Kleiman Willoughby Hills, OH 267 29
AMBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Adam Phelps 243 15
Matthew Haney West Salem, OH 225 9
AMBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kyle Roush Seville, OH 280 48
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 279 54
Philip Turske Big Prairie, OH 279 43
Jonathan Smith 278 48
Randy Miller Glenmont, OH 277 41
Hayden Tiliske West Salem, OH 271 32
Dale Manasmith 271 25
Eric Deer Wilmington, OH 271 25
Willie Smith Amherst, OH 270 26
Rodney Dalton Sabina, OH 267 26
David Jeffries Bucyrus, OH 267 26
James Wade Vermilion, OH 267 25
Brian James Lyndhurst, OH 266 25
Kevin Schuler Cincinnati, OH 242 18
AMFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brad Davis Pleasant City, OH 256 17
Mike Rossiter 253 10
Zacharias Guernsey Fostoria, OH 230 8
Scott Chavayda 207 5
John Lambes Kimbolton, OH 192 2
CXBM - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Crossbow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jim Coombe Mason, OH 272 33
PFFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brandie Martin Loudonville, OH 325 48
PMFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Justin Martin Loudonville, OH 336 56
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 335 55
Skip Zmuginsky Toledo, OH 334 54
Philip Charette Akron, OH 334 54
Randy Morocco Columbiana, OH 330 51
Dan Lane Andover, OH 330 51
Guests
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rob Stoltz Chardon, OH 278 44
Eric Rininger Salem, OH 274 30
Marvin Eddy 269 32
Jim Laird Fremont, OH 250 14
Logan Kosik North Royalton, OH 249 15
Sophia Wimmer Liberty Township, OH 222 2
Key:
First Place Second Place Third Place
Club Directory